Author Archives: Ric Stacey

2016 Award Winners

Tracks on the Tracts- Neville Peterkin Ferguson Valley Art Prize- Journey -WINNER DAS 2016

Tracks on the Tracts- Neville Peterkin
Ferguson Valley Art Prize- Journey -WINNER
DAS 2016

Summer Colours Pile Rd Ferguson- Domenic Trovato Shire of Dardanup Art Prize - Winner DAS 2016

Summer Colours Pile Rd Ferguson- Domenic Trovato
Shire of Dardanup Art Prize – Winner
DAS 2016

Autumn Dreams - Plamenka Whitburn Packing Room Prize - WINNER

Autumn Dreams – Plamenka Whitburn
Packing Room Prize – WINNER

Mushrooms - Lisa O'Neal Dardanup Photography Prize - HIGHLY COMMENDED DAS 2016

Mushrooms – Lisa O’Neal
Dardanup Photography Prize – HIGHLY COMMENDED
DAS 2016

Finding my Way- Jeana Castelli Ferguson Valley Art Prize- Journey - Highly Commended DAS 2016

Finding my Way- Jeana Castelli
Ferguson Valley Art Prize- Journey – Highly Commended
DAS 2016

Bucket Journey- Malcolm Hicks Best Emerging Artist- WINNER DAS 2016

Bucket Journey- Malcolm Hicks
Best Emerging Artist- WINNER
DAS 2016

Life to Death- Liam Harris Best Secondary School Artist WINNER DAS 2016

Life to Death- Liam Harris
Best Secondary School Artist WINNER
DAS 2016

From the Country to the City- Emily Toft Best Primary School Artist- Winner DAS 2016

From the Country to the City- Emily Toft
Best Primary School Artist- WINNER
DAS 2016

Darren- Coleen Clifton Portrait Prize - WINNER DAS 2016

Darren- Coleen Clifton
Portrait Prize – WINNER
DAS 2016

Illumination- Gemma Mangano Portrait Prize - Highly Commended DAS 2016

Illumination- Gemma Mangano
Portrait Prize – Highly Commended
DAS 2016

Daddyo I Weston Best Emerging Artist- Highly Commended DAS 2016

Daddyo I Weston
Best Emerging Artist- Highly Commended
DAS 2016

Rosie with her Posie- Rosie Reynolds Best Primary School Artist - Highly Commended DAS 2016

Rosie with her Posie- Rosie Reynolds
Best Primary School Artist – Highly Commended
DAS 2016

Chris De Blanc WINNER DAS 2016

Fertility – Chris De Blanc
Dardanup Photography Prize – WINNER
DAS 2016

A Dog's Life - Hayley Lowe Best Secondary School Photographer DAS 2016

A Dog’s Life – Hayley Lowe
Best Secondary School Photographer
DAS 2016

Heart in The Heart - Liela Speirs Best Primary School Photographer DAS 2016

Heart in The Heart – Liela Speirs
Best Primary School Photographer
DAS 2016

Thumbelina- Trinity Mangano Best Secondary School Artist- Highly Commended DAS 2016

Thumbelina- Trinity Mangano
Best Secondary School Artist- Highly Commended
DAS 2016

Family’s Secret- Yui Phunseau Best Emerging Artist - Highly Commended DAS 2016

Family’s Secret- Yui Phunseau
Best Emerging Artist – Highly Commended
DAS 2016

The Secret Garden- Sarah McBride Shire of Dardanup Art Prize- Highly Commended DAS 2016

The Secret Garden- Sarah McBride
Shire of Dardanup Art Prize- Highly Commended
DAS 2016

Vader- Remedy Host Best Secondary School Artist Highly Commended DAS 2016

Vader- Remedy Host
Best Secondary School Artist Highly Commended
DAS 2016